Committees

Steering Committee

  • Chang Wen Chen, SUNY at Buffalo, USA
  • George Pavlou, University College London, UK
  • George C. Polyzos, AUEB, Greece, and UCSD, USA
  • Cedric Westphal, Huawei, USA

Organizers

  • Hermann Hellwagner, Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Shiwen Mao, Auburn University, USA
  • George C. Polyzos, AUEB, Greece, and UCSD, USA
  • Anand Seetharam, SUNY Binghamton, USA

Technical Program Committee Chairs

  • Hermann Hellwagner, Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Anand Seetharam, SUNY Binghamton, USA

Technical Program Committee

  • Alexander Afanasyev, UCLA, USA
  • Ali Begen, Ozyegin University, Turkey
  • Gautam Bhanage, Cisco Systems, USA
  • Laszlo Böszörmenyi, Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Jeff Burke, UCLA, USA
  • Giovanna Carofiglio, Cisco PIRL, France
  • Antonio Carzaniga, Universita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland
  • Wei Koong Chai, Bournemouth University, UK
  • Mauro Conti, University of Padua, Italy
  • Filip De Turck, Ghent University, Belgium
  • Wolfgang Effelsberg, Universität Mannheim and TU Darmstadt, Germany
  • Pascal Frossard, EPFL, Switzerland
  • Carsten Griwodz, Simula Research Lab and University of Oslo, Norway
  • Mohamed Hefeeda, Simon Fraser University, Canada
  • Bo Jiang, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
  • Dirk Kutscher, NEC Labs Europe, Germany
  • Hang Liu, The Catholic University of America, USA
  • Victoria Manfredi, BBN Technologies, USA
  • Shiwen Mao, Auburn University, USA
  • Daniel Sadoc Menasche, Federal University of Rio de Janerio, Brazil
  • Satyajayant Misra, New Mexico State University, USA
  • Luca Muscariello, Cisco PIRL, France
  • Börje Ohlman, Ericsson Research, Sweden
  • Jörg Ott, Technische Universität München, Germany
  • Christos Papadopoulos, Colorado State University, USA
  • Michele Papalini, Cisco PIRL, France
  • George C. Polyzos, AUEB, Greece, and UCSD, USA
  • Ioannis Psaras, University College London, UK
  • Benjamin Rainer, AIT, Austria
  • Antonio Guto Rocha, Fluminense Federal University, Brazil
  • Damien Saucez, INRIA, France
  • Shamik Sengupta, University of Nevada Reno, USA
  • Gwendal Simon, Telecom Bretagne, France
  • Vasilios Siris, AUEB, Greece
  • Bin Tang, California State University, Dominguez Hills, USA
  • Christian Timmerer, Klagenfurt University, Austria
  • Laura Toni, University College London, UK
  • Dirk Trossen, InterDigital, UK
  • Matthias Wählisch, Freie Universität Berlin, Germany
  • Guoqiang Wang, Huawei, USA
  • George Xylomenos, AUEB, Greece
  • Fan Ye, Stony Brook University, USA
  • Honggang Zhang, University of Massachusetts Boston, USA
  • Xinggong Zhang, Peking University, China
  • Roger Zimmermann, National University of Singapore
  • Michael Zink, University of Massachusetts Amherst, USA
Loading...